?

Log in

 
 
21 November 2010 @ 07:46 pm
I AM A WEIRD PERSON  
Omg I'm a weird person.
After waking up from my afternoon nap (and a rather short one at that), I felt ill?
Like, my body feels like it's burning up and I feel like I'm having a fever or something and I'm close to suffering from a major headache.
ARGH this is why I don't take afternoon naps!
But idk why, my eyes felt weird and I was kinda tired and wanted to take a break from watching Gintama so I just laid down on my bed.
I was intending to rest my eyes for maybe 10 minutes but then I fell asleep and when I woke up less than an hour later, my right arm was wedged between the bed and my body so it was sore and hurt like a bitch...
After that I kinda fell back into sleep and woke up less than an hour later (again.)

Yeah really really hate what I experience after waking up from my afternoon naps zzzzzzzzzz
Now it feels like I'm gonna get real sick soon. :|
 
 
Current Mood: sicksick